
Alien Storm
Fight alien hordes in a classic side‑scrolling beat ’em up adventure
Best for
Arcade beat‑em‑up fans craving co‑op nostalgia
Skip if
Players seeking deep modern mechanics
What is Alien Storm?
The game mixes arcade action with shooting gallery and horizontal shooter sections, offering both single‑player and cooperative multiplayer modes. Its colorful sci‑fi aesthetic and diverse character abilities provide a nostalgic yet engaging experience for action fans.
SpecificationsAI-estimated
Key Features of Alien Storm
Use Cases for Alien Storm
Arcade Night Out
Enjoy fast‑paced co‑op action with friends at the arcade or home console.
Retro Gaming Collection
Add a classic 1990s beat ’em up to your retro game library.
Family Gaming Session
Engage kids and adults alike with easy‑to‑learn controls and cooperative play.
Speedrun Practice
Challenge yourself to complete missions quickly using character specials.
Pros & Cons of Alien Storm
Pros
- Three playable characters with unique abilities
- Co‑operative multiplayer for up to three players
- Varied level types keep gameplay fresh
- Retro arcade feel with modern platform availability
Cons
- Limited depth compared to modern beat ’em ups
- Energy management can feel restrictive
- Graphics are dated by today's standards
Frequently Asked Questions
How many players can play together?
The arcade version supports up to three players, while console versions support up to two players.
What platforms is Alien Storm available on?
It is available on PlayStation 3, Linux, PC, Mac, and Xbox 360.
Are there any downloadable content or updates?
No additional DLC has been released; the game is offered as a complete package.
What is the age rating for Alien Storm?
The game is rated ESRB E10+ and PEGI 12.
Pricing Overview
View full pricing →Detailed plans are not listed. Visit the official website for pricing information.
Reviews & Ratings0.0
No reviews yet. Be the first to write one!
Top Alternatives & Similar Games
View all alternatives & similar games→No alternatives available yet.
People also viewed
Best For
Related searches
About the Product
Is this your tool?
Claim this page to update details, reply to user reviews, and drive more traffic to your product.
Claim this Product →Explore Related Topics
Keep up with Alien Storm alternatives
New alternatives, pricing changes and the week's biggest movers - one email every Tuesday.












