
Babel Rising
Wield divine wrath to stop humanity from building the Tower of Babel
Best for
Players craving god‑view action‑strategy with motion‑control spellcasting
Skip if
Anyone needing multiplayer or sophisticated enemy AI
What is Babel Rising?
Step into the sandals of an angry Almighty God and unleash scorching lightning, punishing earthquakes, and vengeful floods to thwart the arrogant humans attempting to reach the heavens. The next‑gen remake adds 3D visuals and motion‑control mechanics for an epic peplum experience on modern consoles and PC.
SpecificationsAI-estimated
Key Features of Babel Rising
Use Cases for Babel Rising
Divine Smash Campaign
Experience a story‑driven solo campaign as the wrathful god.
Motion‑Control Mastery
Use motion gestures to cast spells for a more physical gaming experience.
Historical Fantasy Play
Enjoy a blend of mythic powers set against an ancient historical backdrop.
Casual God‑Power Sessions
Quickly jump into short divine‑smite missions for brief play sessions.
Pros & Cons of Babel Rising
Pros
- Unique god‑perspective gameplay
- Innovative motion‑control spellcasting
- Rich 3D visual presentation
- Combines strategy and action elements
Cons
- Limited to single‑player only
- Repetitive enemy AI
- Mixed critical reception
Frequently Asked Questions
What platforms is Babel Rising available on?
It is released for PlayStation 3, PC, and Xbox 360.
Is there any multiplayer mode?
No, the game is single‑player only.
What age rating does the game have?
It is rated ESRB E10+ and PEGI 7.
Who developed and published the game?
Developed by Mando Productions and published by Ubisoft Entertainment and Lexis Numerique.
Pricing Overview
View full pricing →Detailed plans are not listed. Visit the official website for pricing information.
Reviews & Ratings0.0
No reviews yet. Be the first to write one!
Top Alternatives & Similar Games
View all alternatives & similar games→No alternatives available yet.
People also viewed



Best For
Related searches
About the Product
Is this your tool?
Claim this page to update details, reply to user reviews, and drive more traffic to your product.
Claim this Product →Explore Related Topics
Keep up with Babel Rising alternatives
New alternatives, pricing changes and the week's biggest movers - one email every Tuesday.








